Connect with us

Gold Coast Lounge sweeps Ghana Movie Awards 2019

Read Also

Buzz

Gold Coast Lounge sweeps Ghana Movie Awards 2019

Gold Lounge swept the 2019 Ghana Movie Awards

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY ISREAL DE-LIKE- WINNER

AWAY BUSBY KELLY DOE

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BERNARD BENSON&DAVID OKAFOR

GETTING MARRIEDBYWILLIAM SEFA NTIAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BYTOYIN ODEKOYA

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMES AND WARDROBE (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY VIVIAN ADJETEY

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GORDON GALOLO- WINNER

GETTING MARRIED BY SAMIRA YAKUBU &FAUZIA YAKUBU

AWAY BUSBY VENESSA NANA& AMA ODOOM

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIEDBY FRANK RAJAH ABASE

AWAY BUSBY PETER SEDUFIA and KOFI ASAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BY PASCAL AMANFO

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING (NOMINEES)

AWAY BUS BYAFRA MARLEY & PETER SEDUFIA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY SOLOMON TAMAKLOEN and YAKO PRINCE OSEI

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY KWEKU KACOU

SINCITYBYKOBI OKYERE

GETTING MARRIEDBYNICHOLAS AGBEKO

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING (NOMINEES)

GETTING MARRIEDBY MARIAM MUSAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY FLORENCE OWOO- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY FREMPONG TAKYI BEA&

PATIENCE MENSAH

AWAY BUSBY RHODA-LINE ANSONG&

ANN MARIE DZADEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SCORE) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GEORGE SEDZRO

GETTING MARRIEDBY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUALBY KOBI OKYERE JR

AWAY BUSBY AFRA MARLEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SONG) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

MUSIC BY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

LYRIC BY REQUEL AMMAH

GETTING MARRIED

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BERNI ANTI

AWAY BUS

MUSIC BY ENOCH BLEBOO

LYRICS BY SOLOMON OTOO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY STEPHENIE BENSON

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JULIUS ELIKEM

SET DECORATION BY PROP HAVEN

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY GORDON GALOLO

SET DECORATION BY ROBERT AYIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JAMES AVAALA

SET DECORATION BY HORLA MANUVOR

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BRA CUOJO&- WINNER

JERRY DEBBAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

AWAY BUSBY PETER KOJO SAMPAH

ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ADAPTED OR ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

SCREEN PLAY BY PASCAL AKA

SAVE THE STREET

SCREEN PLAY BY FRANKQUOPHY AWUKU HANYABUI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SCREEN PLAY BY FOLAKE AMANFO- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUAL

SCREEN PLAY BY SOLAKE AMANFO & RANDOLPH OBAH

AWAY BUS

SCREEN PLAY BY KOFI ASAMOAH, YAW TWUMASI AND PETER SEDUFIA

BEST ACTOR AFRICAN COLLABORATION

MIKE EZURUONYE IN TENDER LIES- WINNER

JIDOLA DABO IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

KUNLE RENI IN SIN CITY

ALENNE MANGET IN BROKEN

FRANK ARTUS IN SHUKI

BEST ACTRESS AFRICAN COLLABORATION

SYNDY EMADE IN BROKEN

ROSE MEURER IN SIN CITY- WINNER

UCHE JOMBO IN 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RUTH KADIRI EZERAKA IN TENDER LIES

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCER- ESI YEBOAH

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCER- ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIED

PRODUCERS- ABDUL SALAM MUMUNI AND TONY RAMESH LACHMA

BUSINESS AS USUAL

PRODUCER- PASCAL AMANFO&SELASSIE IBRAHIM

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

PRODUCER- SELASSIE IBRAHIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCERS- KOFI ASAMOAH AND PETER SEDUFIA

SIN CITY

PRODUCER- YVONNE NELSON

ADOMA

SALLAM MUMUNI

BEST MOVIE AFRICAN COLLABORATION

BROKEN BY SYNDY EMADE

TENDER LIES BY RUTH KADIRI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU BY SELASSIE IBRAHIM – WINNER

BEST SHORT MOVIE

NIRVANA BY WILLIAM KOJO AGBETI- WINNER

ADA BY JAMES NARTEY

ELECTION BY JOHN AGBEKO

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

RAQUEL AMMAH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

CINA SOUL IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

OPHELIA DOEFIA IN SAVE THE STREET

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA- WINNER

ROSY MEURER IN SIN CITY

QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

FAVORITE ACTOR

1. VAN VICKER

2. MAJID MICHEL

3. JOHN DUMELO

4. PRINCE DAVID OSEI

5. JAMES GARDINER

6. KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN)

7. KOFI ADU (AGYA KOO)

8. RICHARD ASHANTI (KALYBOS)

9. JUSTICE HYMS (GHANA JESUS)

10. AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO)

11. KWAKU MANU

12. BENSON NANAYAW ODURO BOATENG (FUNNY FACE) – WINNER

FAVORITE ACTRESS

1. JOSELYN DUMAS

2. NANA AMA MACBROWN- WINNER

3. JACKIE APPIAH

4. YVONNE NELSON

5. YVONNE OKORO

6. FELA MAKAFUI

7. LYDIA FORSON

8. JULIET IBRAHIM

9. NADIA BUARI

10.EMELIA BROBBEY

11. MOESHA BODUONG

12. MAAME SERWAA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JEFFERY NORTEYIN ADOMA

UMAR KRUPPIN AWAY BUS

ADJETEY ANNAGIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

KOFI ADU IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

PRINCE DAVID OSEIIN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

1. ALPHONSE MENYO IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

2. KOFI ADJORLOLO INA.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

3. JAMES GARDINER IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

4. MIKKI OSEI BERKO IN AWAY BUS

5. QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JESSICA WILLIAMS IN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

FELLA MAKAFUI IN AWAY BUS

KALSOUME SINARE IN GETTING MARRIED

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA

ZYNNELL ZUH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN THE LEADING ROLE

1. RAQUEL AMMAIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

2. NADIA BUARI

JACKIE APPIAH

LYDIA FORSON

CHRISTABEL EKEH

(GETTING MARRIED)

3. YVONNE NELSON IN SIN CITY

4. SALMA MUMIN IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

5. SELASSIE IBRAHIM

UCHE JOMBO

ROSELYN NGISSAH

STEPHENIE BENSON

SHASSY BELLO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING AND MIXING

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY KWEKU KACOU

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY JAMES ADOFO

AWAY BUS BY AFRA MARLEY

GETTING MARRIED BY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY ISREAL DE-LIKE- WINNER

AWAY BUSBY KELLY DOE

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BERNARD BENSON&DAVID OKAFOR

GETTING MARRIEDBYWILLIAM SEFA NTIAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BYTOYIN ODEKOYA

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMES AND WARDROBE (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY VIVIAN ADJETEY

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GORDON GALOLO- WINNER

GETTING MARRIED BY SAMIRA YAKUBU &FAUZIA YAKUBU

AWAY BUSBY VENESSA NANA& AMA ODOOM

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIEDBY FRANK RAJAH ABASE

AWAY BUSBY PETER SEDUFIA and KOFI ASAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BY PASCAL AMANFO

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING (NOMINEES)

AWAY BUS BYAFRA MARLEY & PETER SEDUFIA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY SOLOMON TAMAKLOEN and YAKO PRINCE OSEI

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY KWEKU KACOU

SINCITYBYKOBI OKYERE

GETTING MARRIEDBYNICHOLAS AGBEKO

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING (NOMINEES)

GETTING MARRIEDBY MARIAM MUSAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY FLORENCE OWOO- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY FREMPONG TAKYI BEA&

PATIENCE MENSAH

AWAY BUSBY RHODA-LINE ANSONG&

ANN MARIE DZADEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SCORE) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GEORGE SEDZRO

GETTING MARRIEDBY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUALBY KOBI OKYERE JR

AWAY BUSBY AFRA MARLEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SONG) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

MUSIC BY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

LYRIC BY REQUEL AMMAH

GETTING MARRIED

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BERNI ANTI

AWAY BUS

MUSIC BY ENOCH BLEBOO

LYRICS BY SOLOMON OTOO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY STEPHENIE BENSON

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JULIUS ELIKEM

SET DECORATION BY PROP HAVEN

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY GORDON GALOLO

SET DECORATION BY ROBERT AYIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JAMES AVAALA

SET DECORATION BY HORLA MANUVOR

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BRA CUOJO&- WINNER

JERRY DEBBAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

AWAY BUSBY PETER KOJO SAMPAH

ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ADAPTED OR ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

SCREEN PLAY BY PASCAL AKA

SAVE THE STREET

SCREEN PLAY BY FRANKQUOPHY AWUKU HANYABUI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SCREEN PLAY BY FOLAKE AMANFO- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUAL

SCREEN PLAY BY SOLAKE AMANFO & RANDOLPH OBAH

AWAY BUS

SCREEN PLAY BY KOFI ASAMOAH, YAW TWUMASI AND PETER SEDUFIA

BEST ACTOR AFRICAN COLLABORATION

MIKE EZURUONYE IN TENDER LIES- WINNER

JIDOLA DABO IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

KUNLE RENI IN SIN CITY

ALENNE MANGET IN BROKEN

FRANK ARTUS IN SHUKI

BEST ACTRESS AFRICAN COLLABORATION

SYNDY EMADE IN BROKEN

ROSE MEURER IN SIN CITY- WINNER

UCHE JOMBO IN 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RUTH KADIRI EZERAKA IN TENDER LIES

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCER- ESI YEBOAH

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCER- ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIED

PRODUCERS- ABDUL SALAM MUMUNI AND TONY RAMESH LACHMA

BUSINESS AS USUAL

PRODUCER- PASCAL AMANFO&SELASSIE IBRAHIM

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

PRODUCER- SELASSIE IBRAHIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCERS- KOFI ASAMOAH AND PETER SEDUFIA

SIN CITY

PRODUCER- YVONNE NELSON

ADOMA

SALLAM MUMUNI

BEST MOVIE AFRICAN COLLABORATION

BROKEN BY SYNDY EMADE

TENDER LIES BY RUTH KADIRI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU BY SELASSIE IBRAHIM – WINNER

BEST SHORT MOVIE

NIRVANA BY WILLIAM KOJO AGBETI- WINNER

ADA BY JAMES NARTEY

ELECTION BY JOHN AGBEKO

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

RAQUEL AMMAH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

CINA SOUL IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

OPHELIA DOEFIA IN SAVE THE STREET

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA- WINNER

ROSY MEURER IN SIN CITY

QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

FAVORITE ACTOR

1. VAN VICKER

2. MAJID MICHEL

3. JOHN DUMELO

4. PRINCE DAVID OSEI

5. JAMES GARDINER

6. KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN)

7. KOFI ADU (AGYA KOO)

8. RICHARD ASHANTI (KALYBOS)

9. JUSTICE HYMS (GHANA JESUS)

10. AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO)

11. KWAKU MANU

12. BENSON NANAYAW ODURO BOATENG (FUNNY FACE) – WINNER

FAVORITE ACTRESS

1. JOSELYN DUMAS

2. NANA AMA MACBROWN- WINNER

3. JACKIE APPIAH

4. YVONNE NELSON

5. YVONNE OKORO

6. FELA MAKAFUI

7. LYDIA FORSON

8. JULIET IBRAHIM

9. NADIA BUARI

10.EMELIA BROBBEY

11. MOESHA BODUONG

12. MAAME SERWAA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JEFFERY NORTEYIN ADOMA

UMAR KRUPPIN AWAY BUS

ADJETEY ANNAGIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

KOFI ADU IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

PRINCE DAVID OSEIIN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

1. ALPHONSE MENYO IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

2. KOFI ADJORLOLO INA.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

3. JAMES GARDINER IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

4. MIKKI OSEI BERKO IN AWAY BUS

5. QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JESSICA WILLIAMS IN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

FELLA MAKAFUI IN AWAY BUS

KALSOUME SINARE IN GETTING MARRIED

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA

ZYNNELL ZUH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN THE LEADING ROLE

1. RAQUEL AMMAIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

2. NADIA BUARI

JACKIE APPIAH

LYDIA FORSON

CHRISTABEL EKEH

(GETTING MARRIED)

3. YVONNE NELSON IN SIN CITY

4. SALMA MUMIN IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

5. SELASSIE IBRAHIM

UCHE JOMBO

ROSELYN NGISSAH

STEPHENIE BENSON

SHASSY BELLO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING AND MIXING

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY KWEKU KACOU

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY JAMES ADOFO

AWAY BUS BY AFRA MARLEY

GETTING MARRIED BY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY ISREAL DE-LIKE- WINNER

AWAY BUSBY KELLY DOE

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BERNARD BENSON&DAVID OKAFOR

GETTING MARRIEDBYWILLIAM SEFA NTIAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BYTOYIN ODEKOYA

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMES AND WARDROBE (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY VIVIAN ADJETEY

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GORDON GALOLO- WINNER

GETTING MARRIED BY SAMIRA YAKUBU &FAUZIA YAKUBU

AWAY BUSBY VENESSA NANA& AMA ODOOM

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIEDBY FRANK RAJAH ABASE

AWAY BUSBY PETER SEDUFIA and KOFI ASAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BY PASCAL AMANFO

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING (NOMINEES)

AWAY BUS BYAFRA MARLEY & PETER SEDUFIA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY SOLOMON TAMAKLOEN and YAKO PRINCE OSEI

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY KWEKU KACOU

SINCITYBYKOBI OKYERE

GETTING MARRIEDBYNICHOLAS AGBEKO

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING (NOMINEES)

GETTING MARRIEDBY MARIAM MUSAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY FLORENCE OWOO- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY FREMPONG TAKYI BEA&

PATIENCE MENSAH

AWAY BUSBY RHODA-LINE ANSONG&

ANN MARIE DZADEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SCORE) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GEORGE SEDZRO

GETTING MARRIEDBY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUALBY KOBI OKYERE JR

AWAY BUSBY AFRA MARLEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SONG) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

MUSIC BY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

LYRIC BY REQUEL AMMAH

GETTING MARRIED

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BERNI ANTI

AWAY BUS

MUSIC BY ENOCH BLEBOO

LYRICS BY SOLOMON OTOO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY STEPHENIE BENSON

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JULIUS ELIKEM

SET DECORATION BY PROP HAVEN

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY GORDON GALOLO

SET DECORATION BY ROBERT AYIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JAMES AVAALA

SET DECORATION BY HORLA MANUVOR

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BRA CUOJO&- WINNER

JERRY DEBBAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

AWAY BUSBY PETER KOJO SAMPAH

ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ADAPTED OR ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

GOLD COAST LOUNGE

SCREEN PLAY BY PASCAL AKA

SAVE THE STREET

SCREEN PLAY BY FRANKQUOPHY AWUKU HANYABUI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

SCREEN PLAY BY FOLAKE AMANFO- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUAL

SCREEN PLAY BY SOLAKE AMANFO & RANDOLPH OBAH

AWAY BUS

SCREEN PLAY BY KOFI ASAMOAH, YAW TWUMASI AND PETER SEDUFIA

BEST ACTOR AFRICAN COLLABORATION

MIKE EZURUONYE IN TENDER LIES- WINNER

JIDOLA DABO IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

KUNLE RENI IN SIN CITY

ALENNE MANGET IN BROKEN

FRANK ARTUS IN SHUKI

BEST ACTRESS AFRICAN COLLABORATION

SYNDY EMADE IN BROKEN

ROSE MEURER IN SIN CITY- WINNER

UCHE JOMBO IN 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RUTH KADIRI EZERAKA IN TENDER LIES

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PRODUCER- ESI YEBOAH

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PRODUCER- ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIED

PRODUCERS- ABDUL SALAM MUMUNI AND TONY RAMESH LACHMA

BUSINESS AS USUAL

PRODUCER- PASCAL AMANFO&SELASSIE IBRAHIM

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

PRODUCER- SELASSIE IBRAHIM

AWAY BUS

PRODUCERS- KOFI ASAMOAH AND PETER SEDUFIA

SIN CITY

PRODUCER- YVONNE NELSON

ADOMA

SALLAM MUMUNI

BEST MOVIE AFRICAN COLLABORATION

BROKEN BY SYNDY EMADE

TENDER LIES BY RUTH KADIRI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU BY SELASSIE IBRAHIM – WINNER

BEST SHORT MOVIE

NIRVANA BY WILLIAM KOJO AGBETI- WINNER

ADA BY JAMES NARTEY

ELECTION BY JOHN AGBEKO

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

RAQUEL AMMAH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

CINA SOUL IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

OPHELIA DOEFIA IN SAVE THE STREET

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA- WINNER

ROSY MEURER IN SIN CITY

QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

FAVORITE ACTOR

1. VAN VICKER

2. MAJID MICHEL

3. JOHN DUMELO

4. PRINCE DAVID OSEI

5. JAMES GARDINER

6. KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN)

7. KOFI ADU (AGYA KOO)

8. RICHARD ASHANTI (KALYBOS)

9. JUSTICE HYMS (GHANA JESUS)

10. AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO)

11. KWAKU MANU

12. BENSON NANAYAW ODURO BOATENG (FUNNY FACE) – WINNER

FAVORITE ACTRESS

1. JOSELYN DUMAS

2. NANA AMA MACBROWN- WINNER

3. JACKIE APPIAH

4. YVONNE NELSON

5. YVONNE OKORO

6. FELA MAKAFUI

7. LYDIA FORSON

8. JULIET IBRAHIM

9. NADIA BUARI

10.EMELIA BROBBEY

11. MOESHA BODUONG

12. MAAME SERWAA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JEFFERY NORTEYIN ADOMA

UMAR KRUPPIN AWAY BUS

ADJETEY ANNAGIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

KOFI ADU IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

PRINCE DAVID OSEIIN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

1. ALPHONSE MENYO IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

2. KOFI ADJORLOLO INA.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

3. JAMES GARDINER IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

4. MIKKI OSEI BERKO IN AWAY BUS

5. QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JESSICA WILLIAMS IN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

FELLA MAKAFUI IN AWAY BUS

KALSOUME SINARE IN GETTING MARRIED

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA

ZYNNELL ZUH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN THE LEADING ROLE

1. RAQUEL AMMAIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

2. NADIA BUARI

JACKIE APPIAH

LYDIA FORSON

CHRISTABEL EKEH

(GETTING MARRIED)

3. YVONNE NELSON IN SIN CITY

4. SALMA MUMIN IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

5. SELASSIE IBRAHIM

UCHE JOMBO

ROSELYN NGISSAH

STEPHENIE BENSON

SHASSY BELLO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING AND MIXING

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY KWEKU KACOU

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY JAMES ADOFO

AWAY BUS BY AFRA MARLEY

GETTING MARRIED BY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY ISREAL DE-LIKE- WINNER

AWAY BUSBY KELLY DOE

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BERNARD BENSON&DAVID OKAFOR

GETTING MARRIEDBYWILLIAM SEFA NTIAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BYTOYIN ODEKOYA

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMES AND WARDROBE (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY VIVIAN ADJETEY

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GORDON GALOLO- WINNER

GETTING MARRIED BY SAMIRA YAKUBU &FAUZIA YAKUBU

AWAY BUSBY VENESSA NANA& AMA ODOOM

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIEDBY FRANK RAJAH ABASE

AWAY BUSBY PETER SEDUFIA and KOFI ASAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BY PASCAL AMANFO

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING (NOMINEES)

AWAY BUS BYAFRA MARLEY & PETER SEDUFIA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY SOLOMON TAMAKLOEN and YAKO PRINCE OSEI

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY KWEKU KACOU

SINCITYBYKOBI OKYERE

GETTING MARRIEDBYNICHOLAS AGBEKO

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING (NOMINEES)

GETTING MARRIEDBY MARIAM MUSAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY FLORENCE OWOO- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY FREMPONG TAKYI BEA&
PATIENCE MENSAH

AWAY BUSBY RHODA-LINE ANSONG&
ANN MARIE DZADEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SCORE) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GEORGE SEDZRO

GETTING MARRIEDBY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUALBY KOBI OKYERE JR

AWAY BUSBY AFRA MARLEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SONG) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGE
MUSIC BY PASCAL AKA- WINNER
LYRIC BY REQUEL AMMAH

GETTING MARRIED
MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BERNI ANTI

AWAY BUS
MUSIC BY ENOCH BLEBOO
LYRICS BY SOLOMON OTOO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
MUSIC AND LYRICS BY STEPHENIE BENSON

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JULIUS ELIKEM
SET DECORATION BY PROP HAVEN

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY GORDON GALOLO
SET DECORATION BY ROBERT AYIM

AWAY BUS
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JAMES AVAALA
SET DECORATION BY HORLA MANUVOR

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BRA CUOJO&- WINNER
JERRY DEBBAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

AWAY BUSBY PETER KOJO SAMPAH

ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ADAPTED OR ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

GOLD COAST LOUNGE
SCREEN PLAY BY PASCAL AKA

SAVE THE STREET
SCREEN PLAY BY FRANKQUOPHY AWUKU HANYABUI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
SCREEN PLAY BY FOLAKE AMANFO- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUAL
SCREEN PLAY BY SOLAKE AMANFO & RANDOLPH OBAH

AWAY BUS
SCREEN PLAY BY KOFI ASAMOAH, YAW TWUMASI AND PETER SEDUFIA

BEST ACTOR AFRICAN COLLABORATION
MIKE EZURUONYE IN TENDER LIES- WINNER

JIDOLA DABO IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

KUNLE RENI IN SIN CITY

ALENNE MANGET IN BROKEN

FRANK ARTUS IN SHUKI

BEST ACTRESS AFRICAN COLLABORATION

SYNDY EMADE IN BROKEN

ROSE MEURER IN SIN CITY- WINNER

UCHE JOMBO IN 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RUTH KADIRI EZERAKA IN TENDER LIES

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER
PRODUCER- ESI YEBOAH

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)
PRODUCER- ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIED
PRODUCERS- ABDUL SALAM MUMUNI AND TONY RAMESH LACHMA

BUSINESS AS USUAL
PRODUCER- PASCAL AMANFO&SELASSIE IBRAHIM

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
PRODUCER- SELASSIE IBRAHIM

AWAY BUS
PRODUCERS- KOFI ASAMOAH AND PETER SEDUFIA

SIN CITY
PRODUCER- YVONNE NELSON

ADOMA
SALLAM MUMUNI

BEST MOVIE AFRICAN COLLABORATION
BROKEN BY SYNDY EMADE

TENDER LIES BY RUTH KADIRI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU BY SELASSIE IBRAHIM – WINNER

BEST SHORT MOVIE

NIRVANA BY WILLIAM KOJO AGBETI- WINNER

ADA BY JAMES NARTEY

ELECTION BY JOHN AGBEKO

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR
RAQUEL AMMAH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

CINA SOUL IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

OPHELIA DOEFIA IN SAVE THE STREET

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA- WINNER

ROSY MEURER IN SIN CITY

QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

FAVORITE ACTOR
1. VAN VICKER
2. MAJID MICHEL
3. JOHN DUMELO
4. PRINCE DAVID OSEI
5. JAMES GARDINER
6. KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN)
7. KOFI ADU (AGYA KOO)
8. RICHARD ASHANTI (KALYBOS)
9. JUSTICE HYMS (GHANA JESUS)
10. AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO)
11. KWAKU MANU
12. BENSON NANAYAW ODURO BOATENG (FUNNY FACE) – WINNER

FAVORITE ACTRESS

1. JOSELYN DUMAS
2. NANA AMA MACBROWN- WINNER
3. JACKIE APPIAH
4. YVONNE NELSON
5. YVONNE OKORO
6. FELA MAKAFUI
7. LYDIA FORSON
8. JULIET IBRAHIM
9. NADIA BUARI
10.EMELIA BROBBEY
11. MOESHA BODUONG
12. MAAME SERWAA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JEFFERY NORTEYIN ADOMA

UMAR KRUPPIN AWAY BUS

ADJETEY ANNAGIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

KOFI ADU IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

PRINCE DAVID OSEIIN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

1. ALPHONSE MENYO IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

2. KOFI ADJORLOLO INA.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

3. JAMES GARDINER IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

4. MIKKI OSEI BERKO IN AWAY BUS

5. QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JESSICA WILLIAMS IN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

FELLA MAKAFUI IN AWAY BUS

KALSOUME SINARE IN GETTING MARRIED

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA

ZYNNELL ZUH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN THE LEADING ROLE

1. RAQUEL AMMAIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

2. NADIA BUARI
JACKIE APPIAH
LYDIA FORSON
CHRISTABEL EKEH
(GETTING MARRIED)
3. YVONNE NELSON IN SIN CITY

4. SALMA MUMIN IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

5. SELASSIE IBRAHIM
UCHE JOMBO
ROSELYN NGISSAH
STEPHENIE BENSON
SHASSY BELLO
40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING AND MIXING

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY KWEKU KACOU

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY JAMES ADOFO

AWAY BUS BY AFRA MARLEY

GETTING MARRIED BY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY ISREAL DE-LIKE- WINNER

AWAY BUSBY KELLY DOE

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BERNARD BENSON&DAVID OKAFOR

GETTING MARRIEDBYWILLIAM SEFA NTIAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BYTOYIN ODEKOYA

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMES AND WARDROBE (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY VIVIAN ADJETEY

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GORDON GALOLO- WINNER

GETTING MARRIED BY SAMIRA YAKUBU &FAUZIA YAKUBU

AWAY BUSBY VENESSA NANA& AMA ODOOM

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING (NOMINEES)

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIEDBY FRANK RAJAH ABASE

AWAY BUSBY PETER SEDUFIA and KOFI ASAMOAH

BUSINESS AS USUAL BY PASCAL AMANFO

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING (NOMINEES)

AWAY BUS BYAFRA MARLEY & PETER SEDUFIA- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY SOLOMON TAMAKLOEN and YAKO PRINCE OSEI

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY KWEKU KACOU

SINCITYBYKOBI OKYERE

GETTING MARRIEDBYNICHOLAS AGBEKO

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING (NOMINEES)

GETTING MARRIEDBY MARIAM MUSAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY FLORENCE OWOO- WINNER

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY FREMPONG TAKYI BEA&
PATIENCE MENSAH

AWAY BUSBY RHODA-LINE ANSONG&
ANN MARIE DZADEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SCORE) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY GEORGE SEDZRO

GETTING MARRIEDBY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUALBY KOBI OKYERE JR

AWAY BUSBY AFRA MARLEY

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR A MOVIE (ORIGINAL SONG) NOMINEES

GOLD COAST LOUNGE
MUSIC BY PASCAL AKA- WINNER
LYRIC BY REQUEL AMMAH

GETTING MARRIED
MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BERNI ANTI

AWAY BUS
MUSIC BY ENOCH BLEBOO
LYRICS BY SOLOMON OTOO

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
MUSIC AND LYRICS BY STEPHENIE BENSON

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JULIUS ELIKEM
SET DECORATION BY PROP HAVEN

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY GORDON GALOLO
SET DECORATION BY ROBERT AYIM

AWAY BUS
PRODUCTION DESIGN BY JAMES AVAALA
SET DECORATION BY HORLA MANUVOR

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)BY BRA CUOJO&- WINNER
JERRY DEBBAH

GOLD COAST LOUNGEBY PASCAL AKA

AWAY BUSBY PETER KOJO SAMPAH

ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ADAPTED OR ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

GOLD COAST LOUNGE
SCREEN PLAY BY PASCAL AKA

SAVE THE STREET
SCREEN PLAY BY FRANKQUOPHY AWUKU HANYABUI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
SCREEN PLAY BY FOLAKE AMANFO- WINNER

BUSINESS AS USUAL
SCREEN PLAY BY SOLAKE AMANFO & RANDOLPH OBAH

AWAY BUS
SCREEN PLAY BY KOFI ASAMOAH, YAW TWUMASI AND PETER SEDUFIA

BEST ACTOR AFRICAN COLLABORATION
MIKE EZURUONYE IN TENDER LIES- WINNER

JIDOLA DABO IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

KUNLE RENI IN SIN CITY

ALENNE MANGET IN BROKEN

FRANK ARTUS IN SHUKI

BEST ACTRESS AFRICAN COLLABORATION

SYNDY EMADE IN BROKEN

ROSE MEURER IN SIN CITY- WINNER

UCHE JOMBO IN 40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

RUTH KADIRI EZERAKA IN TENDER LIES

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER
PRODUCER- ESI YEBOAH

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)
PRODUCER- ISAAC AGYAPONG

GETTING MARRIED
PRODUCERS- ABDUL SALAM MUMUNI AND TONY RAMESH LACHMA

BUSINESS AS USUAL
PRODUCER- PASCAL AMANFO&SELASSIE IBRAHIM

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU
PRODUCER- SELASSIE IBRAHIM

AWAY BUS
PRODUCERS- KOFI ASAMOAH AND PETER SEDUFIA

SIN CITY
PRODUCER- YVONNE NELSON

ADOMA
SALLAM MUMUNI

BEST MOVIE AFRICAN COLLABORATION
BROKEN BY SYNDY EMADE

TENDER LIES BY RUTH KADIRI

40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU BY SELASSIE IBRAHIM – WINNER

BEST SHORT MOVIE

NIRVANA BY WILLIAM KOJO AGBETI- WINNER

ADA BY JAMES NARTEY

ELECTION BY JOHN AGBEKO

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR
RAQUEL AMMAH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

CINA SOUL IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

OPHELIA DOEFIA IN SAVE THE STREET

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA- WINNER

ROSY MEURER IN SIN CITY

QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

FAVORITE ACTOR
1. VAN VICKER
2. MAJID MICHEL
3. JOHN DUMELO
4. PRINCE DAVID OSEI
5. JAMES GARDINER
6. KWADWO NKANSAH (LIL WIN)
7. KOFI ADU (AGYA KOO)
8. RICHARD ASHANTI (KALYBOS)
9. JUSTICE HYMS (GHANA JESUS)
10. AKWASI BOADI (AKROBETO)
11. KWAKU MANU
12. BENSON NANAYAW ODURO BOATENG (FUNNY FACE) – WINNER

FAVORITE ACTRESS

1. JOSELYN DUMAS
2. NANA AMA MACBROWN- WINNER
3. JACKIE APPIAH
4. YVONNE NELSON
5. YVONNE OKORO
6. FELA MAKAFUI
7. LYDIA FORSON
8. JULIET IBRAHIM
9. NADIA BUARI
10.EMELIA BROBBEY
11. MOESHA BODUONG
12. MAAME SERWAA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JEFFERY NORTEYIN ADOMA

UMAR KRUPPIN AWAY BUS

ADJETEY ANNAGIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

KOFI ADU IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

PRINCE DAVID OSEIIN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

1. ALPHONSE MENYO IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

2. KOFI ADJORLOLO INA.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

3. JAMES GARDINER IN BUSINESS AS USUAL

4. MIKKI OSEI BERKO IN AWAY BUS

5. QUASI BLAY IN ADOMA

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JESSICA WILLIAMS IN A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY)

FELLA MAKAFUI IN AWAY BUS

KALSOUME SINARE IN GETTING MARRIED

FLORENCE ADJEI IN ADOMA

ZYNNELL ZUH IN GOLD COAST LOUNGE- WINNER

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN THE LEADING ROLE

1. RAQUEL AMMAIN GOLD COAST LOUNGE

2. NADIA BUARI
JACKIE APPIAH
LYDIA FORSON
CHRISTABEL EKEH
(GETTING MARRIED)
3. YVONNE NELSON IN SIN CITY

4. SALMA MUMIN IN AWAY BUS- WINNER

5. SELASSIE IBRAHIM
UCHE JOMBO
ROSELYN NGISSAH
STEPHENIE BENSON
SHASSY BELLO
40 LOOKS GOOD ON YOU

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING AND MIXING

GOLD COAST LOUNGE BY KWEKU KACOU

A.B.A.D (FEATS OF DESTINY) BY JAMES ADOFO

AWAY BUS BY AFRA MARLEY

GETTING MARRIED BY BERNI ANTI- WINNER

Ameyaw Kissi Debrah, known professionally as Ameyaw Debrah, is a Ghanaian celebrity blogger, freelance journalist, and reporter.

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: Dr. Kofi Amoa-Abban donates $10,000 towards Ghana Movie Awards Fund (GMAF), 2019 winners announced - .

Leave a Reply

More in Buzz

Advertisement

#YRefresh

Advertisement

Ameyaw TV

Advertisement

Trending Now

Advertisement

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,296,013 other subscribers

Advertisement
To Top