Connect with us

People & Lifestyle

Humanitarian Awards Global unveils nominees for 2022

Published

on

The organizers of the Humanitarian Awards Global have released a list of nominees for the 2022 edition of the awards.

The annual awards ceremony aims to recognize change makers, NGOs, SDG advocates, volunteer leaders, donors, organizations, philanthropists, corporations, and professionals who drive the important work of the charity forward every day.

Through the awards, the organizers want to honour and celebrate the incredible contributions of the nominees in terms of time, resources, leadership, and financial support that they have made to inspire generosity and bring hope to humanity.

The Award dubbed ‘Celebrating Change Makers’ will be putting the spotlight on these individuals and organizations will not only be celebrated but also build a strong platform for them by giving them a voice and opportunities while they continue to build a positive change in the world.

Advertisement

The much-anticipated awards ceremony will take place on August 27, 2022, at the Labadi Beach Hotel in Accra. The program will gather global change makers in Ghana as the host country to be celebrated.
Below list of nominees for the year.

 

Humanitarian of The Year
Abongile Khwaza
Isaac Darko-Mensah
Gbeve Emefa Yvette
Franklina Amoro
Eric OWUSU Gyimah
Justina Yiadom-Boakye
Fadila Fuseini
Cher Myra
Ethel Nanayaa Amoako Baffoe
Stacy Amewoyi
Victor Anang
Adelaide Bih
Rosalin Abigail Kyere-Nartey
William Amartey Amamoo
SDG1 Advocate of The Year
Hannah Hema Akomeah
Mavis Sackey
Share Love Network Foundation
She4gFundation She4gFundatiin
Eleanor Gaisie
Nablise  Anutiga Susana
John Ofori
Charlotte Aryeh Owusu
Peace Eugenia Marigold Amegashie
Ezra Abena Effah
 SDG10 Advocate of The Year
Alexander Kojo Tetteh
Benjamin Nii-Lartey Ayiku
David Yao Katamani
Blaise Ackom
SDG13 Advocate of The Year
Ruth Eyi Adzo Dzokoto
Bilqis Omoshalewa Williams
Emmanuel Kosi Apetsi
Nana Yaw Osei-Darkwa
SDG16 Advocate of The Year
Sylvia Tweneboah-Koduah
Amoako Odamea
SDG3 Advocate of The Year
Bernard Kofi Bonarparte
Hannah-Lisa Tetteh
Robert Abotiyire A-Ansim
Justina Yiadom-Boakye
Let Everyone Smile Foundation
Ghana Initiative Mobile Medical Mission
Benjamin Nana Djan Mensah
Nicholas Addae Mensah
Thomas Nuamah
Ethel Makafui
SDG4 Advocate of The Year
Walter Mawuli Gli
United Youth for Peace Building
Mathias Ngong Njoya
Hannah Andoh
Festus Cobena Ainoo
Francis Chukwujekwu Oraeki
The Sewing Teacher
Hussain Hamzah
CHIF Ghana Foundation
Chinenye Ebele Onuorah
SDG5 Advocate of The Year
Mavayna Manav Mansi
Rhoda Kadoa Wedam
Hiqmat Sungdeme Saani
Mariam Alhassan
Constance Ankoma Ohenewaa
Zakia Perween Khan
Juliet Nyarko Adansi
Yetunde Adeseluka Oladejo
Aisha Bello Muhammad
De Nsentip Twins
Fusena Aziz
The influential Woman Foundation
SDG6 Advocate of The Year
Ahiabli Kofi Ernest
Faisal Gunu Abdul-Samed
Francis Korsi Lomotey
 SDG8 Advocate of The Year
Georgina Odoom
Emmanuel Acquah
Daniel Arthur-Bentum
Agribusiness Initiative
Justice  Phinehas Gyesi
Margaret Afriyie
Kenneth Kofi Mawutor
Evelyn Adedokun
Eunice Baah Damoah
Theophilus Owusu Ansah
Elorm Goh
Achaw  Ankalibanyeg Genoveva
Child Education Advocate
Philomena Daisy Antwi
Umbrella For The African Child
Asilgya Nimatu
Benjamin Essien Davis
Cornelius Oladogbe Kayode
Teacher Ewurama
Portia Mwinbeter-Ib Dery
Marbell Marvin
Nana Obiri-Yeboah Aborampah
Stella Gyimaah Larbi
Michael Kwame Nyarko
Quainoo Rosemond
Gideon Wiredu Awuah
Nikita Nkesse
Rita Esionam Garglo
Henritta Somuah
Akorfa Ama Akoto
Chibwe Lumpa
Civil Servant of The Year
Rev. JMICHAEL Antonio Nii-Martey
Loku Hettige Kasun Madushanka
Corporal, Simon Agbeko Ekpeagba
HIV Aids Advocate NGO of The Year
Linda Ewoenam Donkor
Consummate Health Foundation
Maternal Safety NGO of The Year
Asma Leo Benzie
Edmund Duodu Atweri
Little Big Souls Ghana Little Big Souls Ghana
Physical and Mental Advocate of The Year
Martin Boakye
Rutto Kamama Kolem
Susan Asanji
Richard Nii Kotei Kotey
Dni Foundation
Abraham Norman Nortey
Anopa Project
Firstrate Charity Foundation
Health Avail
Prison Support NGO of The Year
Ibrahim Oppong Kwarteng
Sarah Femi Asante
Agyei Peprah
Loving Heart Generic  Internationa
Abubakar Ali
Dr Mary Offei Agyeman
Reproductive Health Organization
Smile 4life Foundation
Efhe Gh  Foundation
Yumzaa Foundation
Karen Lomax
Ayisha Mohammed
Standard 4life Virtuous Women
Young Women Leaders Network
Fiabu Dodzi Charles
Talk To your Midwife
Social Entrepreneur of The Year
Shirley Irene Thompson
Nana Nhyira Asabea
Anacetus Kandaewala Zabari
Gail Motloung
Florence Antwi
Francis Frempong-Manson
Makafui Awuku
Shyla Day Blanchard
Augustina  Ayinemi Avonsige
Richmond Eze Benson
Adomba Konadu Yiadom
Christian Adarkwa Nelson
Naa Kuorkor Mayne-Eghan
Faith Teyei Afan
Abdul-Latif Alhassan
Amarkine Amarh
Auguster Boateng
Cajetan Dumba
Ethel Adjorlolo Marfo
Gabriel Kumi
Faustina Awennognm Apandaag
Samantha Renee Boateng
Sadika Esi Kwenuah
Volunteer Group of The Year
Joseph Kodua Mensah
Genius Child’s Dream Foundation
Dr.Otoo Derrick Essampong
Humanity  At Heart Campaign
Cornelia Djordjormey
Suleiman Abdallah Yelbi
Mckingtorch Volunteers Africa
Tiaty Youth Development Association
Bright Volunteers Gyan
Kwahu Sanitation Club
Spring-Up Global Network
Raphael Nyarko Obeng
Edith Uyovbukerhi
Adventures with purpose
SDG2 Advocate of The Year
Eva MUNSAMY
Victor Obodai Anang
Stephen Bright Sakwa
Community Child Protection
Joelene Anom Clottey
Patience Kweiba Baffoe
Precious Oluwatomini Olusegun
Regina Asamoah
Biney Gladys
Martha Okyerewa Alipui
Health Worker of The Year
Emmanuel Amankrah
David Yirenkyi
Ernestina Yelbeyire Werekuu
Evans Aboagye
Dr Hannah-Lisa Tetteh
Odoom Ebenezer Mensah
Regina Kani Takyiwaa
Theresa Yeboah
Obed Amoakwah
Josephine Amankwah Frempomaa
Outstanding Philanthropist
Khadi Mohammed Tsedi
Juliana Fredrick Mram
Ivy Naa Odey Aryeetey
Nimati Asilgya
Joycelyn Siaw-Asamoah
Evans Tetteh Nii Nartey
Joseph Tuffour
Faisel Ishak
Godfred Darkwah
Joan Elizabeth Ventour
Gbande Nabin Yussif
Qazi Abdul Waheei Mahesar
Mathew Godwin Mario
Gehad Ahmed Hamdy
Kofi Asante Gyapong
Madina Adutwumwaa Asare
Merle Govender
Deloshnie Sagadevan
Cyril Benedict Crabbe
Prince Ohene Ntow
Rebecca Ucheoma Uzoma
Ruth Grand Phiri
Gloria Lardi Adakurugu
Jared Leisek
Comfort Amadie
Young Philanthropist of The Year
Harriet Naa Koshie Lamptey
Francis Adu Afari
Abdul Majeed Umar Zamani
Justice Jnr Cobbinah
Gifty Sarpong
Doris Ayensu
Sibonisiwe DAWETI
Daniel Akanpegna Baba
Sally Lariba Azoteyine
Ronnie Ato Paintsil
Sri Nihal Tammana
Obeng Badu Samuel
Alex Agyemang Ntiamoah
Kirk Mireku Sakyiamah
Juliana Ntiamoah
Dan Kwasi Prince
Simon Agana Blessing Azongo
Rebekah Adwoa Awuah
Faith Aku Senyo
Ezra Abena Effah

 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
You want to bet with the best odds on every football match? bestbets.com.gh shows you the highest odds for all important games.